And the winners of the 2016 St.George Banking Group AusMumpreneur Awards are

AWARDS

Congratulations to the winners of the 2016 St.George Banking Group AusMumpreneur Awards!

 

ST.GEORGE BANK AusMumpreneur of the Year

In first place Monique Filer & Dannielle Michaels, b.box

In second place Kelly Brown, Little Pieces Photography & the Baby Summit

In third place Karen Gee, Karen Gee Brand

CUSTOMER SERVICE AWARD

In first place Kim Shaw, Fairy Gardening

In second place Sam Spunner, Sinchies

In third place Samantha Stearman, Beauty by Samantha Jane

 

HANDMADE AWARD

In first place Amy McGlade, Baby Bee Hummingbirds

In second place Maryam Mounajed & Sarah Mounajed, Halal Bubs

In third place Lisa-Marie Kerr, Bear & Sparrow

 

Carpet Court INFLUENCER

In first place Melanie Langley, Mummy2Mentor

In second place Nat Kringoudis, The Hormone Revolutionist

In third place Christie Lyons, White Light for the Soul

 

PureGold Pineapples MAKING A DIFFERENCE (BUSINESS)

In first place Sarah Murnane, Australian Breastfeeding Project

In second place Julia Simmonds, Itchy Baby Co

In third place Jo Whitton, Quirky Cooking

 

Lah-Lah Making a Difference (non-profit)

In first place Rachelle Panitz, So Brave Breast Cancer Fundraiser Calendar

In second place Rochelle Courtenay, Share The Dignity

In third place Melody Towns, Be Hers

 

RETAIL AWARD

In first place Diksha Khanna, Amazeology

In second place Nikki Wilkins, Nurture Nest

In third place Diane Whale & Denise Hertroijs, Buy My Things

 

SERVICE BUSINESS

In first place Christine Gaby Healthy Horizons

In second place Elise Easdown, What’sOn4

In third place Brooke Findley, The Organic Place

 

AUSMUMPRENEUR NETWORK EXCELLENCE

In first place Karen McDermott, Serenity Press

In second place Michelle Hartjes, Bespoke Packaging

In third place Tracey Davidson, Adventure Snacks

 

PRODUCT INNOVATION

In first place Helen Druitt, Buggy Cart

In second place Rachel McGrath, Baby Station

In third place Karen James and Kassandra Stewart, Costume Roller

 

Bank of Melbourne RISING STAR AusMumpreneur of the Year

In first place Sarah Morrissey, Little Rockers Radio

In second place Caroline Africh, Attipas

In third place Sarah Cavalier, MamaMag

 

WOMEN’S BUSINESS SCHOOL

In first place Sarah Rouche, Red Cat Science

In second place Viky Berry, Maddie & the Bear

In third place Robyn Paul-Utiera, Yummy Mummy Lingerie

 

SUSTAINABILITY

In first place Krista Watkins, Natural Evolution Foods

In second place Laura Trotta, Laura Trotta Enterprises

In third place Lara Jennings, Offspring Education

 

BIG IDEA AWARD

In first place Aimee Sherriff, PowerHouse Co-op

In second place Jodie Schiavo

In third place Gabriella Horak, What’s your edge?

 

BUSINESS EXCELLENCE

In first place Funda Yolal, Tiny Terrors

In second place Naomi Findlay, International Institute of Home Staging

In third place Rochelle Courtenay, Share the Dignity

 

BANKSA EMERGING AUSMUMPRENEUR OF THE YEAR

In first place Emma Lovell, FlyBabee

In second place Rachelle Harvey, Brave & Fearless

In third place Nataly Tormey, Wonderwoman Children

 

DIGITAL INNOVATION

In first place Tara O’Connell, Baby Diaries

In second place Jannah Dryden, Album Registry

In third place Nicole Brownlee, Storybox Library

 

Global Brand

In first place Julie Okely, Dilkara

In second place Danielle Stearman, Nibbly Bits

In third place Karen Winfield, Professional Development Training

 

03


Peace Mitchell

Co-owner of the AusMumpreneur Network, I'm passionate about supporting mums to follow their dreams and create a life that works for them and their families!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *