Meet the 2016 Finalists

Meet the 2016 Finalists

We are so excited to announce the 2016 St.George Banking Group AusMumpreneur Awards finalists.

christmas party

Winners will be announced at glamourous gala dinner at Melbourne Crown Casino on Sunday 14 August 2016.

 

CUSTOMER SERVICE HANDMADE RETAIL
Amanda Belot, Smart Calendars 4 U Rachelle Harvey, Brave & Fearless Elise Doohan, Sunday Soldiers
Carrie George, Future Fit Studios Lisa-Marie Kerr, Bear and Sparrow Sarah Willmott, Feel Better Box
Emma Lovell, FlyBabee Amy McGlade, Baby Bee Hummingbirds Caroline Africh, Attipas Australia
Glenys Rillie, Petite Princess Parlour Rhiannon Russell, Infant Massage Baby Boutique Pippa Buxton, Little Earth Nest
Jessica Mulcahy, The Light Path Sarah Lantz, Buchi Kombucha & Fermentation Diane Whale & Denise Hertroijs, Buy My Things
Kim Shaw, Fairy Gardening Australia Tarah Frow, Pink Punk Active Diksha Khanna, Amazeology
Lauren Harris, Tadah Patterns Jess Large, Bonnie and Harlo Dee         Stearman   Nibbly Bits
Renee Cook, Renee’s Goodies Angela Milligan, Chatterbox Chocolates Nikki Wilkins, Nurture Nest
Sam Spunner, Sinchies Reusable pouches Maryam & Sarah, Halal Bubs Candace Wu, Poke
Samantha Stearman, Beauty By Samantha Jane Holly Barker, Holly Barker Millinery Lisa Munro, Happy Tummies
Kristen Berriman, BasiK Organics
SERVICE Making a Difference (NON-PROFIT) Making a Difference (Business)
Lanna Hill, One Small Step Coaching Azelene Willims, Kidzucate Karen Pagliarello, The Travelling Kitchen
Christine Gaby, Healthy Horizons Rachelle Panitz, So Brave Breast Cancer Calendar Leanne Tubby, Baby Beehinds
Lara Gandini, Kindy Dance Time Rochelle Courtenay, Share The Dignity Jo Whitton, Quirky Cooking
Jennifer Teh, Hush Little Baby Music Classes Theresa Mitchell,  Agape Outreach Inc. Renee Platt, Platinum Body
Brooke Findley, The Organic Place Khadija Gbla, No FGM Australia Mathea Viles, Exploring Teens
Emma Nolan, Emma Jean Photography Winnie Elbl, Little Podlings Lisa Marshall, Wild Women On Top
Baylee Wood, Mama + Me Aimee Sherriff, The Powerhouse Co-op Julia Simmonds, Itchy Baby Co
Elise  Easdown, WhatsOn4 Australia Melody Towns, Be Hers Sarah Murnane, Australian Breastfeeding Project
Jani Schaper, Glamour Nail Bar Lyly Greca, Miei Fiori Hayley Ingram, Kids’ Favourite Dinners
Bernadette Georgiou, Sparklebox Lisa Corduff, Lisa Corduff
AUSMUMPRENEUR NETWORK EXCELLENCE SUSTAINABILITY INFLUENCER
Ang Dellaway, Nest 2 Me Lara Jennings, Offspring Education Christie Lyons, White Light for the Soul
Karen McDermott, Serenity Press Krista Watkins, Natural Evolution Foods Hannah Millward, Mumaskin
Andrea Madden, Synergy & Andrea emm Justine Davis, Eco Peko Sandra Mofatt, StandInBaby
Tracey Davidson, Adventure Snacks Tina Hart, Eco Party Box Andie Noon, Scruffy Dog Studio
Michelle Hartjes, Bespoke Packaging Laura Trotta, Laura Trotta Enterprises Rachel Dowdy, Green Goodness Co.
Kim Manning, Yours and Mine Online Saffron Meade, KidAbout
Karen Koutsodontis, The Travelling Kitchen Melanie Langley, Mummy2Mentor
Angela Nicholls, ShaveEzy Nat Kringoudis, The Hormone Revolutionist
Carly Byrne, Lil Creatures Kelly Brown, Little Pieces Photography
Amy McGlade, Baby Bee Hummingbirds Carla Rodan, Styling the Tribe
BIG IDEA AWARD GLOBAL BRAND AWARD WOMEN’S BUSINESS SCHOOL
Jodie Schiavo Lienke deBruin, Pink Sun Activewear Sarah Rouche, Red Cat Science
Winnie Elbl, Little Podlings Lauren Harris, Tadah Patterns Donna Maro, Australian Sweet Co.
Gabriella Horak, What’s your edge? Laura Furiosi, Rashoodz Andie Noon, Scruffy Dog Studio
Aimee Sherriff, The Powerhouse Co-op Karen Winfield, Professional Development Training Viky Berry, Maddie & the Bear
Ruth Meaney, Pea Fritters Danielle Stearman, Nibbly Bits Robyn Paul-Utiera, Yummy Mummy Lingerie
Julie Okely, Dilkara Australia
DIGITAL INNOVATION BUSINESS EXCELLENCE PRODUCT INNOVATION
Jannah Dryden, Album Registry Rochelle Courtenay, Share the Dignity Rachel McGrath, Baby Station
Kim Chilman-Blair, Medicine X Nikki Wilkins, Nurture Nest Seona Emanuelli, Bidibots
Serena Ryan, Serena Dot Ryan Brenda Tsiaousis, Courage to bloom Diksha Khanna, Amazeology
Jo Otto, Maths Rockx Holly Barker, Holly Barker Millinery Meray Yassa, Charli Chair
Elise Easdown, What’sOn4 Australia Glenys Rillie, Petite Princess Parlour Karen James, Costume Bag
Tara O’Connell, The Baby Diaries Funda Yolal, Tiny Terrors Olivia Gynell, GreenFoot Mama
Nicole Brownlee, StoryBox Library Charisse Russell, Entrepreneurs Accountant Hannah Millward, MumaSkin
Lisa Marshall, Wild Women on Top Julia Simmonds, Itchy Baby co
Naomi Findlay, International Home Staging Eileen Calodoukas, Sleepy Bub
Helen Druitt, BuggyCart
 Sarah & Maryam Mounajed, Halal Bubs
EMERGING RISING STAR AUSMUMPRENEUR of the year
Rachelle Harvey, Brave & Fearless Khadija Bgla, No FGM Australia Karen Gee, Karen Gee Brand
Sarah Murnane, Aus Breastfeeding Project Sarah Hausler, Bloom Wellbeing Amanda Belot, Smart Calendars 4 U
Emma Lovell, Fly Babee Sarah Morrisey, Little Rockers Radio Monique & Danni, B.box
Michelle Clark, BellyBites Lisa Corduff, Lisa Corduff Lisa Cowley, Sproutwell Greenhouses
Tracey Robson-Garth, The Yummy Mummy Club Rachel Golding, Dinner on the Table Pippa Buxton, Little Earth Nest
Mel Jacobs, Sweet Dreams and Goodnight Caroline Africh, Attipas Jessica Symes, Symes Consulting
Baylee Wood, Mama and me Kim Shaw, Fairy Gardening Kate Meade, Victorian Dance Festival
Nataly Tormey, Wonderwoman Children Brooke Findley, The Organic Place Theresa Mitchell, Agape Outreach Inc
Renee Platt, Platinum Body Sarah Cavalier, MamaMag Kelly Brown, The Baby Summit & Little Pieces Photography
Rachelle Panitz, So Brave Breast Cancer Fund Maddie Race, Maddie Race Health & Wellness Rebecca Miller, La Bella Medispa
 Candace We, Poke

Join us to celebrate theses amazing women in business at the 2016 St.George Banking Group AusMumpreneur Awards and Conference on the 13 & 14 August in Melbourne at the Crown Casino.

BOOK TICKETS HERE

Facebook Banner